Jet Set Dynasty Podcasts

Banner0

2019 NFL Combine Results

Click the buttons below to view NFL Combine Results for Each of the Offensive Skill Positions

Download ALL of these tables in an Excel Workbook by Clicking Here!

2019 Running Back Combine Results

#NameCollegeYearAgeHeightWeightArmHand40 (O)BenchVerticalBroad3 Cone20Y Shuttle60Y Shuttle
1Rodney AndersonOklahomaRS Junior22.48600322430.759.7525
2Ryquell ArmsteadTempleSenior22.34511222030.639.134.4522301147.024.29
3Alex BarnesKansas StateJunior22.35600322631104.593438.51266.954.111.72
4Nick BrossetteLSUSenior23.015111209308.634.721535.51187.384.44
5Myles GaskinWashingtonSenior22.05509220529.58.754.582435.57.194.2711.77
6Damien HarrisAlabamaSenior22.06510121630.759.754.571637121
7Darrell HendersonMemphisJunior21.545083208318.634.492233.5121
8Karan HigdonMichiganSenior22.49509120530.759.634.492134123
9Justice HillOklahoma StateJunior21.31509519831.639.54.42140130
10Elijah HolyfieldGeorgiaJunior21.26510321730.3894.782629.5118
11Travis HomerMiamiJunior20.58510320131.5104.481739.51307.074.31
12Josh JacobsAlabamaJunior21.06511022031.6310.13
13Bryce LoveStanfordSenior21.66508720029.389.1318
14Alex MattisonBoise StateJunior20.715105221319.134.6722351277.134.2911.69
15David MontgomeryIowa StateJunior21.74510122231.389.254.631528.5121
16Jalin MooreAppalachian St.RS Senior23.27510021231.389.2527
17Qadree OllisonPittsburghRS Senior22.49600522831.59.634.581929.51147.534.31
18Tony PollardMemphisSenior21.845115210309.54.521335121
19Miles SandersPenn StateJunior21.84510521130.639.254.4920361246.894.19
20Jordan ScarlettFloridaRS Junior23.07510520830.388.884.4721301167.374.63
21L.J. ScottMichigan StateSenior22.47600322732.139.3821331207.274.34
22Devin SingletaryFAUJunior21.5507420328.888.54.6615351177.324.4
23Benny SnellKentuckyJunior21.025103224319.384.661629.51197.074.33
24Mike WeberOhio StateJunior21.44509521129.759.384.472233.5
25Dexter WilliamsNotre DameSenior22.16511021232.259.254.57173613074.16
26James WilliamsWashington St.RS Junior22.8509419730.389.254.5836.51187.014.2512.2
27Trayveon WilliamsTexas A&MJunior21.38508120630.389.254.5119331217.444.44
The Results for the Running Back Class from the 2019 NFL Scouting Combine