Jet Set Dynasty Podcasts

Banner0

2019 NFL Combine Results

Click the buttons below to view NFL Combine Results for Each of the Offensive Skill Positions

Download ALL of these tables in an Excel Workbook by Clicking Here!

2019 Tight End Combine Results

#NameCollegeYearAgeHeightWeightArmHand40 (O)BenchVerticalBroad3 Cone20Y Shuttle60Y Shuttle
1Kendall BlantonMissouriRS Senior23.32606226233.7510.3754.9522311137.374.4212.28
2Keenen BrownTexas StateRS Senior23.2602425034.59.8754.7517331177.274.5112.25
3C.J. ConradKentuckySenior22.826044249319.25
4Noah FantIowa Junior21.29604124933.59.754.52039.51276.814.2211.49
5Zach GentryMichiganRS Junior22.48608126534.1259.54.91229.51107.44.5312.43
6Daniel HelmDukeRS Senior23.87604124933.3759.54.8914
7T.J. HockensonIowa RS Sopho21.67604625132.259.54.71737.51237.024.1811.55
8Dawson KnoxMississippiJunior22.31604325433.59.751634.57.124.27
9Alize MackNotre DameSenior21.93604024933.759.3754.722361207.274.3411.93
10Foster MoreauLSUSenior21.83604125333.59.6254.662236.51217.164.1111.81
11Isaac NautaGeorgiaJunior21.79603224431.8759.3754.9119287.454.4312.26
12Josh OliverSan Jose StateSenior21.95604524933.510.754.6322341177.214.4712.01
13Dax RaymondUtah StateRS Junior24.26604625532.62510.254.7215321097.154.3911.87
14Drew SampleWashingtonRS Senior22.88604625533.3759.6254.7133.51157.154.3111.85
15Kaden SmithStanfordJunior21.86602324231.59.54.631932.51107.324.3312.44
16Irv Smith Jr.AlabamaJunior20.57605025532.259.6254.9215321087.084.47
17Jace SternbergerTexas A&MRS Junior22.69604025132.1259.754.751731.51137.194.3112.09
18Tommy SweeneyBoston CollegeSenior23.68604425132.759.754.8317
19Kahale WarringSan Diego StateRS Junior21.95605125232.759.754.671936.51227.214.2511.72
20Trevon WescoWest VirginiaSenior23.48603426734.759.54.8924311177.184.3812.32
21Caleb WilsonUCLARS Junior22.646042240339.754.56291137.24.412.18
The Results for the Tight End Class from the 2019 NFL Scouting Combine