Jet Set Dynasty Podcasts

Banner0

2019 NFL Combine Results

Click the buttons below to view NFL Combine Results for Each of the Offensive Skill Positions

Download ALL of these tables in an Excel Workbook by Clicking Here!

2019 Quarterback Combine Results

 NameCollegeYearAgeHeightWeightArmHand40 (O)VerticalBroad3 Cone20Y Shuttle
1Jake BrowningWashingtonSenior22.9601721132.594.74291127.194.44
2Ryan FinleyNC StateRS Senior24.19604021332.8759.54.7330.51167.24.2
3Nick FitzgeraldMississippi St.RS Senior23.14604522631.8759.754.6429.5115
4Will GrierWest VirginiaRS Senior23.92602421731.59.3754.84341127.094.28
5Dwayne HaskinsOhio StateRS Sopho21.84603323133.259.6255.0428.5
6Tyree JacksonBuffaloRS Junior21.33607024934.2510.254.5934.51207.094.28
7Daniel JonesDukeRS Junior21.77605122132.59.754.8133.512074.41
8Drew LockMissouriSenior22.32603622832.594.69311127.034.12
9Trace McSorleyPenn StateSenior32.536001202319.1254.57331157.094.12
10Gardner MinshewWashington StateRS Senior22.8600722531.7510.1254.9733.51167.144.45
11Kyler MurrayOklahomaRS Junior21.58510120728.59.5
12Brett RypienBoise StateSenior22.65601521030.37594.91331167.14.29
13Kyle ShurmurVanderbiltSenior22.33604023032.758.8754.9129.51067.514.53
14Easton StickNorth Dakota StateSenior23.47601222432.1259.254.6233.51186.654.05
15Jarrett StidhamAuburnRS Junior22.576023218329.1254.81311107.284.33
16Jordan Ta'amuMississippiSenior21.23602522132.259.8754.7727.51097.064.36
17Clayton ThorsonNorthwesternSenior23.76604022231.1259.75
The Results for the Quarterback Class from the 2019 NFL Scouting Combine